83090 Diamond Bar Rd Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
Estimated Value: $80,067 - $179,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
678
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83090 Diamond Bar Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277 and is currently estimated at $134,267, approximately $198 per square foot. 83090 Diamond Bar Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Twentynine Palms Elementary School, Twentynine Palms Junior High School, and Twentynine Palms High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Drehner Albert C
Bought by
Sibley James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibley James | $6,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $18,470 | $12,314 | $6,156 |
| 2024 | $483 | $18,108 | $12,073 | $6,035 |
| 2023 | $473 | $17,753 | $11,836 | $5,917 |
| 2022 | $463 | $17,405 | $11,604 | $5,801 |
| 2021 | $456 | $17,063 | $11,376 | $5,687 |
| 2020 | $449 | $16,888 | $11,259 | $5,629 |
| 2019 | $446 | $16,557 | $11,038 | $5,519 |
| 2018 | $319 | $16,233 | $10,822 | $5,411 |
| 2017 | $316 | $15,915 | $10,610 | $5,305 |
| 2016 | $311 | $15,603 | $10,402 | $5,201 |
| 2015 | $332 | $15,369 | $10,246 | $5,123 |
| 2014 | $184 | $6,396 | $1,810 | $4,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map