831 Anthony Ave Smithville, TN 37166
Estimated Value: $156,615 - $249,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Anthony Ave, Smithville, TN 37166 and is currently estimated at $214,904, approximately $141 per square foot. 831 Anthony Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Dekalb Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,350 | $3,750 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,350 | $3,750 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $547 | $27,350 | $3,750 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $679 | $27,350 | $3,750 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $679 | $27,350 | $3,750 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $518 | $27,350 | $3,750 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $518 | $17,125 | $2,500 | $14,625 |
| 2018 | $425 | $17,125 | $2,500 | $14,625 |
| 2017 | $425 | $17,125 | $2,500 | $14,625 |
| 2016 | $425 | $17,125 | $2,500 | $14,625 |
| 2015 | $389 | $17,125 | $2,500 | $14,625 |
| 2014 | $417 | $18,375 | $2,500 | $15,875 |
| 2013 | $417 | $18,375 | $2,500 | $15,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map