831 Avenue C Redondo Beach, CA 90277
Estimated Value: $1,593,770 - $2,474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$1,833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Avenue C, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 and is currently estimated at $1,899,193, approximately $1,833 per square foot. 831 Avenue C is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tulita Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2024
Sold by
Maldonado Antonio and Maldonado Josephine
Bought by
Antonio Maldonado and Antonio Josephine Maldonado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Maldonado Antonio and Maldonado Josephine
Bought by
Antonio Maldonado and Antonio Josephine Maldonado
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Maldonado Josephine
Bought by
Maldonado Josephine and Maldonado Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2003
Sold by
Delrosario Jose and Jose Del Rosario Revocable Tru
Bought by
Maldonado Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Delrosario J
Bought by
Delrosario Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Delrosario P Abelardo and Maldonado Josephine
Bought by
Delrosario J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Maldonado | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Antonio Maldonado | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maldonado Josephine | -- | None Available | |
| Maldonado Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Delrosario Jose | -- | -- | |
| Delrosario J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $115,672 | $76,950 | $38,722 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $113,405 | $75,442 | $37,963 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $111,182 | $73,963 | $37,219 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $109,003 | $72,513 | $36,490 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $106,867 | $71,092 | $35,775 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $103,700 | $68,985 | $34,715 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $101,668 | $67,633 | $34,035 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $97,721 | $65,007 | $32,714 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $96,254 | $64,031 | $32,223 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $94,369 | $62,777 | $31,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map