831 Dunes St Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $1,004,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Dunes St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $921,606, approximately $446 per square foot. 831 Dunes St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Bernabe Lisa Ann
Bought by
Lisa A Bernabe Revocable Trust and Bernabe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Staben Rana L
Bought by
Bernabe Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Staben Tom A
Bought by
Staben Rana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Juniper Development Lp
Bought by
Staben Tom A and Staben Rana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,600
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa A Bernabe Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bernabe Lisa Ann | $370,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Staben Rana L | -- | None Available | |
| Staben Tom A | -- | Lawyers Title Company 81 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernabe Lisa Ann | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staben Tom A | $252,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $455,613 | $227,807 | $227,806 |
| 2024 | $5,445 | $446,680 | $223,340 | $223,340 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $437,922 | $218,961 | $218,961 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $429,336 | $214,668 | $214,668 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $420,918 | $210,459 | $210,459 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $416,604 | $208,302 | $208,302 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $408,436 | $204,218 | $204,218 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $400,428 | $200,214 | $200,214 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $392,578 | $196,289 | $196,289 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $384,882 | $192,441 | $192,441 |
| 2015 | $4,548 | $379,102 | $189,551 | $189,551 |
| 2014 | $4,497 | $371,678 | $185,839 | $185,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map