831 E 232nd St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
661
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 E 232nd St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $121,852, approximately $184 per square foot. 831 E 232nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Friel Lynette T and Friel Gordon K
Bought by
Howe Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,278
Outstanding Balance
$43,738
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1990
Sold by
Russ Phillipa
Bought by
Russ Lynette T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Russ Phillipa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Laura J | $92,000 | City Title Agency | |
| Russ Lynette T | $35,000 | -- | |
| Russ Phillipa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howe Laura J | $91,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $29,680 | $9,590 | $20,090 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $29,680 | $9,590 | $20,090 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $22,820 | $7,560 | $15,260 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $22,820 | $7,560 | $15,260 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $22,820 | $7,560 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $17,290 | $5,740 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $49,400 | $16,400 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $17,290 | $5,740 | $11,550 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $13,900 | $3,780 | $10,120 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $13,900 | $3,780 | $10,120 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $13,900 | $3,780 | $10,120 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $13,900 | $3,780 | $10,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map