844 E 232nd St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $123,974 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 E 232nd St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $136,994, approximately $116 per square foot. 844 E 232nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Sold by
Kehres Edward L and Kehres Mary J
Bought by
Kehres Edward L and Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kehres Edward L and Kehres Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kehres Edward L | -- | -- | |
| Kehres Edward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $37,590 | $8,050 | $29,540 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $37,590 | $8,050 | $29,540 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $24,090 | $6,060 | $18,030 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $24,080 | $6,060 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $24,080 | $6,060 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $18,240 | $4,590 | $13,650 |
| 2019 | $970 | $52,100 | $13,100 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $887 | $18,240 | $4,590 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $858 | $15,550 | $3,050 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $860 | $15,550 | $3,050 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $790 | $15,550 | $3,050 | $12,500 |
| 2014 | $790 | $15,550 | $3,050 | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map