831 E 6th St Ontario, CA 91764
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $618,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 E 6th St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $570,009, approximately $636 per square foot. 831 E 6th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Berlyn Elementary, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Lindsay Robert H
Bought by
Reed Denise R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,879
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Denise R | $163,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Denise R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $204,739 | $71,660 | $133,079 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $200,725 | $70,255 | $130,470 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $196,789 | $68,877 | $127,912 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $192,930 | $67,526 | $125,404 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $189,147 | $66,202 | $122,945 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $187,207 | $65,523 | $121,684 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $183,536 | $64,238 | $119,298 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $179,937 | $62,978 | $116,959 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $176,409 | $61,743 | $114,666 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $172,950 | $60,532 | $112,418 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $170,352 | $59,623 | $110,729 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $167,015 | $58,455 | $108,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map