831 E Lexington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,215 - $495,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 E Lexington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $449,304, approximately $275 per square foot. 831 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoma Ranch Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Bruington Terry J and Bruington Barbara J
Bought by
Langdeau Christy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langdeau Christy D | -- | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $18,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $17,757 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $33,080 | $6,610 | $26,470 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $24,610 | $4,920 | $19,690 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $22,880 | $4,570 | $18,310 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $21,220 | $4,240 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $19,260 | $3,850 | $15,410 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $17,810 | $3,560 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $16,480 | $3,290 | $13,190 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $15,930 | $3,180 | $12,750 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $15,180 | $3,030 | $12,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map