831 E Main St Loudonville, OH 44842
Estimated Value: $217,821 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 E Main St, Loudonville, OH 44842 and is currently estimated at $250,705, approximately $183 per square foot. 831 E Main St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including McMullen Elementary School, Budd Elementary School, and Loudonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Stake David Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stake David Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $57,970 | $8,480 | $49,490 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $57,970 | $8,480 | $49,490 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $57,970 | $8,480 | $49,490 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $39,980 | $5,850 | $34,130 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $39,980 | $5,850 | $34,130 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $39,980 | $5,850 | $34,130 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $32,150 | $6,050 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $32,150 | $6,050 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $853 | $32,150 | $6,050 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $853 | $28,460 | $5,360 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $847 | $28,460 | $5,360 | $23,100 |
| 2013 | $948 | $30,820 | $5,410 | $25,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map