RENTED MAY 11, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,485,000 - $1,601,016

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,609 Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

Last sale price $1,810,000 $1,125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,507 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • Ralph Emerson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

As of May 2026

This charming single-story home remodeled home provides 3 br and 2 bath plus converted garage into a 4th bedroom or den. Inside, you'll find a warm and welcoming layout enhanced by updates throughout, including a beautifully refreshed kitchen and bathrooms that bring contemporary style and functionality to everyday living. The primary suite stands out as especially spacious, offering direct access to the backyard for seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside you will discover your private backyard oasis: a sparkling pool surrounded by a lush lounge area, a generous patio perfect for al fresco dining and seating, and citrus trees that add beauty, fragrance, and fresh-picked enjoyment. The expansive lot provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, or simply unwind in privacy. Located in one of Burbank's most sought-after areas, this home offers convenient access to excellent schools, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major studios—making it an ideal choice for those seeking the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and urban proximity. This move-in-ready home delivers comfort, style, and outdoor living at its best.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Albert Babayan

JohnHart Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 818-469-9388 License #01012033 Listed on: 04/29/2026

JohnHart Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Roubina Zargarian

JohnHart Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 818-469-9388 License #01235023

Last Renter's Agent

Edgar Torossian

Compass License #02113151

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 9,480 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,609 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,950
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/29/26
  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 17
  • Tax Tract Number 5877
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2470021028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

9,480 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Credit Report, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-29
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 6950
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 2470021028
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1609.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Library
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.60
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom

• Parking Features: Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Dishwasher

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9480.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2176

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 9480.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 17
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 5877

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Fordham Michelle and Michelle S Fordham Revocable Trust
Sold Price
$5,800
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$1,561,254

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,555,454
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-84.24%
Original Mortgage
$1,267,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,267,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,254

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Fordham Michelle
Bought by
Fordham Michelle S and The Michelle S Fordham Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Fordham Robb
Bought by
Fordham Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abrami Roubik $1,810,000 Wfg National Title
Fordham Michelle S -- None Available
Fordham Michelle -- Nations Title Company
Carone Joseph M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abrami Roubik $1,267,000
Previous Owner Fordham Michelle $405,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Rented $5,800 -16.5% --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $6,950 -4.1% $4 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Rent $7,250 0.0% --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $1,810,000 +13.1% $1,125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $1,600,000 -- $994 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,167 $172,209 $52,436 $119,773
2024 $2,167 $168,833 $51,408 $117,425
2023 $2,147 $165,523 $50,400 $115,123
2022 $2,057 $162,278 $49,412 $112,866
2021 $2,040 $159,097 $48,444 $110,653
2019 $1,967 $154,380 $47,008 $107,372
2018 $1,347 $107,040 $46,087 $60,953
2016 $1,262 $102,886 $44,299 $58,587
2015 $1,239 $101,341 $43,634 $57,707
2014 $1,248 $99,357 $42,780 $56,577

MLS Number: GD26091490

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2470-021-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.