831 Farraday Rd Durango, CO 81303
Estimated Value: $613,429 - $7,219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$1,628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Farraday Rd, Durango, CO 81303 and is currently estimated at $2,344,857, approximately $1,628 per square foot. 831 Farraday Rd is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Florida Mesa Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Ruggles Heath and Ruggles Lorraine Frances
Bought by
Vaghan Derek and Vaghuan Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,894
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,176,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Bought by
Vaughan Derek and Vaughan Whitney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaghan Derek | $3,500,000 | Land Title | |
| Vaughan Derek | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaghan Derek | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $33,000 | $8,840 | $24,160 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $24,810 | $8,250 | $16,560 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $27,760 | $9,230 | $18,530 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $29,560 | $9,830 | $19,730 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $24,510 | $7,150 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $25,780 | $6,780 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $25,780 | $6,780 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $23,050 | $5,930 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $23,050 | $5,930 | $17,120 |
| 2016 | $833 | $24,170 | $6,400 | $17,770 |
| 2015 | $756 | $24,170 | $6,400 | $17,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,910 | $7,210 | $16,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,910 | $7,210 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map