831 Fedora Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,888 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Fedora Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $384,722, approximately $278 per square foot. 831 Fedora Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Vasquez Laura A and Vasquez Laura Saranob
Bought by
Vasquez Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $166,363 | $50,971 | $115,392 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $159,905 | $48,993 | $110,912 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $156,771 | $48,033 | $108,738 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $153,698 | $47,092 | $106,606 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $152,123 | $46,610 | $105,513 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $149,142 | $45,697 | $103,445 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $146,218 | $44,801 | $101,417 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $143,352 | $43,923 | $99,429 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $140,542 | $43,062 | $97,480 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $138,432 | $42,416 | $96,016 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $135,722 | $41,586 | $94,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map