831 Hoyt Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $935,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Hoyt Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $886,853, approximately $471 per square foot. 831 Hoyt Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Easley Thomas A and Easley Dianne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Parks John Carlton and Parks Diana L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easley Thomas A | $321,000 | Accommodation | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,759 | $827,400 | $436,000 | $391,400 |
| 2025 | $6,614 | $775,300 | $403,000 | $372,300 |
| 2024 | $6,614 | $770,100 | $415,000 | $355,100 |
| 2023 | $8,151 | $992,600 | $465,000 | $527,600 |
| 2022 | $6,748 | $737,000 | $289,000 | $448,000 |
| 2020 | $7,010 | $624,500 | $241,000 | $383,500 |
| 2019 | $6,650 | $596,200 | $221,000 | $375,200 |
| 2018 | $6,457 | $530,600 | $194,000 | $336,600 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $442,000 | $184,000 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $4,800 | $413,000 | $165,000 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | $4,690 | $380,100 | $164,000 | $216,100 |
| 2013 | $4,220 | $301,800 | $113,000 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map