831 Maple Tree Ln Orlando, FL 32828
Waterford Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Maple Tree Ln, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $567,571, approximately $228 per square foot. 831 Maple Tree Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Morris Troy A and Morris Margie L
Bought by
Pratt Ian and Pratt Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,510
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Kenneth W Wong M and Debra S Wong M
Bought by
Morris Troy A and Morris Margie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,739
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Wong Kenneth W and Wong Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Ian | $365,000 | Leading Edge Title Partners | |
| Morris Troy A | $187,285 | -- | |
| Wong Kenneth W | $182,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Ian | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Kenneth W | $148,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Kenneth W | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Kenneth W | $18,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Kenneth W | $18,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $248,624 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $242,088 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $228,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $220,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $214,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $211,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $206,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $202,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $253,056 | $35,000 | $218,056 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $271,801 | $40,450 | $231,351 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $258,604 | $40,000 | $218,604 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $248,672 | $55,000 | $193,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map