831 N 7th St Memphis, TN 38107
North Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 N 7th St, Memphis, TN 38107 and is currently estimated at $82,924, approximately $61 per square foot. 831 N 7th St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Downtown Elementary School, Manassas High School, and Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $10,550 | $1,450 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | $206 | $6,075 | $500 | $5,575 |
| 2023 | $370 | $6,075 | $500 | $5,575 |
| 2022 | $370 | $6,075 | $500 | $5,575 |
| 2021 | $374 | $6,075 | $500 | $5,575 |
| 2020 | $342 | $4,725 | $500 | $4,225 |
| 2019 | $342 | $4,725 | $500 | $4,225 |
| 2018 | $342 | $4,725 | $500 | $4,225 |
| 2017 | $194 | $4,725 | $500 | $4,225 |
| 2016 | $217 | $4,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $217 | $4,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map