831 N Elm St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $74,823 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 N Elm St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $102,706, approximately $129 per square foot. 831 N Elm St is a home located in Blackford County with nearby schools including Blackford Primary School, Southside Elementary School, and Blackford Junior-Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $47,900 | $9,600 | $38,300 |
| 2024 | $315 | $45,800 | $9,600 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $42,800 | $9,600 | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $150 | $45,600 | $9,600 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $30 | $32,400 | $7,800 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $30 | $32,400 | $7,800 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $30 | $32,400 | $7,800 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,600 | $7,800 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,500 | $7,800 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,500 | $7,800 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $20 | $32,700 | $7,800 | $24,900 |
| 2013 | $20 | $30,000 | $7,800 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map