831 Sequoia Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,689,034 - $3,114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$1,389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Sequoia Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,847,509, approximately $1,389 per square foot. 831 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2015
Sold by
Wong Benedict and Leong Stella
Bought by
Wong Family Trust and Leong Stella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $424,693 | $227,884 | $196,809 |
| 2023 | $6,004 | $408,203 | $219,036 | $189,167 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $400,200 | $214,742 | $185,458 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $392,354 | $210,532 | $181,822 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $388,332 | $208,374 | $179,958 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $380,719 | $204,289 | $176,430 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $373,255 | $200,284 | $172,971 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $365,937 | $196,357 | $169,580 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $358,762 | $192,507 | $166,255 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $353,374 | $189,616 | $163,758 |
| 2014 | $4,035 | $346,453 | $185,902 | $160,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map