831 Spring Meadows Dr Lexington, KY 40504
West Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $221,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Spring Meadows Dr, Lexington, KY 40504 and is currently estimated at $210,993, approximately $170 per square foot. 831 Spring Meadows Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Picadome Elementary School, Jessie M. Clark Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Independent Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Independent Investment Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Independent Investment Llc | $1,840,700 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $996 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $996 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $996 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |