831 Stannage Ave Albany, CA 94706
Estimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,471,219
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Stannage Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,426,555, approximately $910 per square foot. 831 Stannage Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Wise Patricia L and Ricia Wise Living Trust
Bought by
Pw And Jnbw Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Wise Patricia L
Bought by
Wise Patricia L and The Ricia Wise Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Wise Patricia L
Bought by
The Ricia Wise Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Hillside Partners
Bought by
Wise Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1997
Sold by
Rago Basil M and Rago Rose
Bought by
Hillside Partners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Rago Rose
Bought by
Rago Basil and Rago Basil M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Rago Basil M
Bought by
Rago Rose
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pw And Jnbw Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wise Patricia L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Wise Patricia L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| The Ricia Wise Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wise Patricia L | $320,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hillside Partners | -- | -- | |
| Rago Basil | -- | -- | |
| Rago Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wise Patricia L | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wise Patricia L | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Wise Patricia L | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,163 | $465,703 | $141,811 | $330,892 |
| 2024 | $11,163 | $456,436 | $139,031 | $324,405 |
| 2023 | $10,654 | $454,351 | $136,305 | $318,046 |
| 2022 | $10,633 | $438,442 | $133,632 | $311,810 |
| 2021 | $8,324 | $429,710 | $131,013 | $305,697 |
| 2020 | $8,357 | $432,233 | $129,670 | $302,563 |
| 2019 | $8,124 | $423,760 | $127,128 | $296,632 |
| 2018 | $7,920 | $415,451 | $124,635 | $290,816 |
| 2017 | $7,679 | $407,308 | $122,192 | $285,116 |
| 2016 | $7,308 | $399,324 | $119,797 | $279,527 |
| 2015 | $6,868 | $393,327 | $117,998 | $275,329 |
| 2014 | $6,874 | $385,624 | $115,687 | $269,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map