831 Summit Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $879,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,429
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Summit Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $778,016, approximately $320 per square foot. 831 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Vance Jennifer
Bought by
Ballentyne Jennifer B and Ballentyne Peter B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,400
Outstanding Balance
$234,306
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Ferrante Louis
Bought by
Vance Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballentyne Jennifer B | -- | -- | |
| Vance Jennifer | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballentyne Jennifer B | $369,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vance Jennifer | $346,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,961 | $522,300 | $211,900 | $310,400 |
| 2024 | $15,037 | $522,300 | $211,900 | $310,400 |
| 2023 | $14,809 | $522,300 | $211,900 | $310,400 |
| 2022 | $14,809 | $528,500 | $205,000 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $14,533 | $432,800 | $176,000 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $14,321 | $432,800 | $176,000 | $256,800 |
| 2019 | $14,311 | $426,300 | $173,500 | $252,800 |
| 2018 | $14,358 | $420,700 | $170,000 | $250,700 |
| 2017 | $14,145 | $414,200 | $167,500 | $246,700 |
| 2016 | $13,515 | $400,100 | $157,500 | $242,600 |
| 2015 | $13,461 | $384,600 | $202,700 | $181,900 |
| 2014 | $12,776 | $384,600 | $202,700 | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map