831 Suntree Dr Westerville, OH 43081
Worthington Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,460 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Suntree Dr, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $472,615, approximately $217 per square foot. 831 Suntree Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Park Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Minor Gerald L and Minor Deborah A
Bought by
The Salvation Army
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Salvation Army | $168,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $140,400 | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,088 | $126,810 | $38,500 | $88,310 |
| 2024 | $8,088 | $126,810 | $38,500 | $88,310 |
| 2023 | $7,748 | $126,805 | $38,500 | $88,305 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $88,310 | $18,900 | $69,410 |
| 2021 | $6,165 | $88,310 | $18,900 | $69,410 |
| 2020 | $5,943 | $88,310 | $18,900 | $69,410 |
| 2019 | $5,505 | $73,750 | $15,750 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $73,750 | $15,750 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $73,750 | $15,750 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $71,370 | $18,620 | $52,750 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $71,370 | $18,620 | $52,750 |
| 2014 | $5,207 | $71,370 | $18,620 | $52,750 |
| 2013 | $2,643 | $71,365 | $18,620 | $52,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map