831 W 35th St Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $289,714
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 W 35th St, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $283,357, approximately $157 per square foot. 831 W 35th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Gilfoy Homes Llc
Bought by
Chirgott Homes Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Topping Llc
Bought by
Gilfoy Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Kobernick Jerome M
Bought by
Kobernick Jerome M and Kobernick Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chirgott Homes Ii Llc | $250,870 | R & P Settlement Group | |
| Gilfoy Homes Llc | $167,500 | Universal Title | |
| Kobernick Jerome M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilfoy Homes Llc | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $159,000 | $52,000 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $154,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $149,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $145,400 | $52,000 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $138,800 | $52,000 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $134,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $130,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $125,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,279 | $125,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map