Estimated Value: $358,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 W 4350 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $378,422, approximately $341 per square foot. 831 W 4350 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Riverdale School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Casper Dennis C
Bought by
Casper Dennis C and Casper Arvila N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,375
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Casper Dennis C
Bought by
Casper Dennis C and Casper Arvila N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Casper Dennis C
Bought by
Casper Dennis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Dennis C | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Casper Dennis C | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Casper Dennis C | -- | -- | |
| Casper Dennis C | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Casper Dennis C | $91,375 | |
| Closed | Casper Dennis C | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $339,783 | $145,307 | $194,476 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $182,599 | $77,673 | $104,926 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $174,350 | $77,302 | $97,048 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $190,850 | $71,846 | $119,004 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $242,000 | $70,583 | $171,417 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $226,000 | $60,488 | $165,512 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $198,000 | $54,472 | $143,528 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $169,000 | $54,472 | $114,528 |
| 2017 | $994 | $146,000 | $45,429 | $100,571 |
| 2016 | $860 | $68,653 | $22,177 | $46,476 |
| 2015 | $802 | $62,590 | $22,177 | $40,413 |
| 2014 | $811 | $62,590 | $22,177 | $40,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map