831 W Walnut Ave Unit A Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $922,000 - $1,611,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,523
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 W Walnut Ave Unit A, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,258,000, approximately $498 per square foot. 831 W Walnut Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Rattanavipapong Teerasak and Norasingh Amphone
Bought by
Pbjs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Jensen Ernest E and Jensen Gail L
Bought by
Rattanavipapong Teerasak and Norasingh Amphone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Ernest E and Jensen Gail L
Bought by
Jensen Ernest E and Jensen Gail L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Jensen Ernest E and Jensen Gail L
Bought by
Jensen Ernest E and Jensen Gail L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pbjs Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rattanavipapong Teerasak | $1,140,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Jensen Ernest E | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Jensen Ernest E | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jensen Ernest E | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,462 | $735,758 | $516,324 | $219,434 |
| 2024 | $10,462 | $721,332 | $506,200 | $215,132 |
| 2023 | $10,232 | $707,189 | $496,275 | $210,914 |
| 2022 | $9,946 | $693,324 | $486,545 | $206,779 |
| 2021 | $9,751 | $679,730 | $477,005 | $202,725 |
| 2020 | $9,468 | $672,761 | $472,114 | $200,647 |
| 2019 | $9,308 | $659,570 | $462,857 | $196,713 |
| 2018 | $8,995 | $646,638 | $453,782 | $192,856 |
| 2016 | $8,649 | $621,530 | $436,162 | $185,368 |
| 2015 | $8,464 | $612,195 | $429,611 | $182,584 |
| 2014 | $8,390 | $600,204 | $421,196 | $179,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map