831 White Oak Rd Windsor, NC 27983
--
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 831 White Oak Rd, Windsor, NC 27983. 831 White Oak Rd is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $38,647 | $35,280 | $3,367 |
| 2023 | $374 | $38,647 | $35,280 | $3,367 |
| 2022 | $188 | $38,647 | $35,280 | $3,367 |
| 2021 | $188 | $38,647 | $35,280 | $3,367 |
| 2020 | $188 | $38,647 | $35,280 | $3,367 |
| 2019 | $288 | $44,995 | $27,856 | $17,139 |
| 2018 | $277 | $44,995 | $27,856 | $17,139 |
| 2017 | $277 | $44,995 | $27,856 | $17,139 |
| 2016 | $277 | $33,324 | $16,185 | $17,139 |
| 2015 | $258 | $33,324 | $16,185 | $17,139 |
| 2014 | $258 | $33,360 | $16,221 | $17,139 |
| 2013 | $258 | $33,360 | $16,221 | $17,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map