849 White Oak Rd Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $85,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 849 White Oak Rd, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $69,333. 849 White Oak Rd is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $47,833 | $14,424 | $33,409 |
| 2024 | $463 | $47,833 | $14,424 | $33,409 |
| 2023 | $414 | $47,833 | $14,424 | $33,409 |
| 2022 | $414 | $47,833 | $14,424 | $33,409 |
| 2021 | $414 | $47,833 | $14,424 | $33,409 |
| 2020 | $414 | $47,833 | $14,424 | $33,409 |
| 2019 | $421 | $48,658 | $10,740 | $37,918 |
| 2018 | $404 | $48,658 | $10,740 | $37,918 |
| 2017 | $404 | $48,658 | $10,740 | $37,918 |
| 2016 | $404 | $48,658 | $10,740 | $37,918 |
| 2015 | $314 | $48,658 | $10,740 | $37,918 |
| 2014 | $314 | $48,658 | $10,740 | $37,918 |
| 2013 | $314 | $48,658 | $10,740 | $37,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map