8310 E 58th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,201 - $308,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8310 E 58th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $261,300, approximately $117 per square foot. 8310 E 58th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Brown James M and Brown Karen J
Bought by
James M Brown Revocable Trust and Karen J Brown Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James M Brown Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $17,621 | $2,356 | $15,265 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $17,078 | $2,552 | $14,526 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $17,552 | $2,313 | $15,239 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $16,040 | $3,424 | $12,616 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $15,544 | $3,318 | $12,226 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $15,544 | $3,318 | $12,226 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $15,544 | $3,318 | $12,226 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $15,544 | $3,318 | $12,226 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $16,544 | $3,531 | $13,013 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $16,544 | $3,531 | $13,013 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $16,544 | $3,531 | $13,013 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $16,544 | $3,531 | $13,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map