8310 James A Reed Rd Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $142,932 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8310 James A Reed Rd, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $149,733, approximately $173 per square foot. 8310 James A Reed Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Bresette Jeff S
Bought by
Hargis Mallory R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,174
Outstanding Balance
$47,836
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Keller Warren E and Keller Shirley A
Bought by
Bresette Jeff S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargis Mallory R | -- | Heart Of America Title & Esc | |
| Bresette Jeff S | -- | Heart Of America Title & Esc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargis Mallory R | $70,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $15,829 | $4,290 | $11,539 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $16,420 | $4,484 | $11,936 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $16,420 | $2,271 | $14,149 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $11,970 | $3,183 | $8,787 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $11,970 | $3,183 | $8,787 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $12,041 | $3,183 | $8,858 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $12,041 | $3,183 | $8,858 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $11,642 | $3,178 | $8,464 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $11,351 | $2,936 | $8,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map