8310 Wehrle Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
Harris Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,535,037
Studio
--
Bath
3,610
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8310 Wehrle Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $3,535,037, approximately $979 per square foot. 8310 Wehrle Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harris Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
9175 Thompsonwood Dr Llc
Bought by
Wny Kingdom Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,760
Outstanding Balance
$97,733
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$3,437,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Jason Gary M and Jason Rick
Bought by
9175 Thompsonwood Road Dr Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,304,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wny Kingdom Builders Llc | $1,600,000 | None Available | |
| 9175 Thompsonwood Road Dr Llc | $1,200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wny Kingdom Builders Llc | $129,760 | |
| Previous Owner | 9175 Thompsonwood Road Dr Llc | $1,304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,200 | $1,900,000 | $337,500 | $1,562,500 |
| 2024 | $31,200 | $1,900,000 | $337,500 | $1,562,500 |
| 2023 | $32,895 | $1,540,000 | $340,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2022 | $31,673 | $1,540,000 | $340,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2021 | $31,553 | $1,540,000 | $340,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2020 | $30,173 | $1,340,000 | $340,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2019 | $31,459 | $1,340,000 | $340,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2018 | $29,550 | $1,340,000 | $340,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2017 | $12,075 | $1,340,000 | $260,000 | $1,080,000 |
| 2016 | $31,951 | $1,340,000 | $260,000 | $1,080,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,340,000 | $260,000 | $1,080,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,340,000 | $260,000 | $1,080,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map