8310 Winterwood Ave Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8310 Winterwood Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $980,813, approximately $575 per square foot. 8310 Winterwood Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Nguyen Le Xuan
Bought by
Xuan Nguyen Le Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Lien Thanh
Bought by
Le Xuan Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Tadang Victor
Bought by
Le Xuan Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Gunn Kim Henry
Bought by
Mai Dung Tien and Nguyen Hien Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Gunn Kim Henry and Henry Kim Vui
Bought by
Gunn Kim Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Gunn Kenneth James
Bought by
Henry Kim Vui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Frances Thuy
Bought by
Henry Kim Vui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Hoai Tony
Bought by
Nguyen Frances Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2001
Sold by
Nguyen Hoai Tony
Bought by
Nguyen Frances Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,274
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Nowell Lester D and Nowell Sharon K
Bought by
Nguyen Frances Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xuan Nguyen Le Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Le Xuan Nguyen | $700,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Le Xuan Nguyen | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mai Dung Tien | $670,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gunn Kim Henry | -- | -- | |
| Henry Kim Vui | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Henry Kim Vui | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nguyen Frances Thuy | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nguyen Frances Thuy | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Nguyen Frances Thuy | $164,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Le Xuan Nguyen | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mai Dung Tien | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Kim Vui | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Frances Thuy | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Frances Thuy | $133,274 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Frances Thuy | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,651 | $757,701 | $642,086 | $115,615 |
| 2024 | $8,651 | $742,845 | $629,496 | $113,349 |
| 2023 | $8,497 | $728,280 | $617,153 | $111,127 |
| 2022 | $8,242 | $714,000 | $605,051 | $108,949 |
| 2021 | $7,694 | $658,000 | $546,140 | $111,860 |
| 2020 | $7,230 | $619,000 | $507,140 | $111,860 |
| 2019 | $7,221 | $619,000 | $507,140 | $111,860 |
| 2018 | $6,832 | $585,000 | $473,140 | $111,860 |
| 2017 | $6,865 | $585,000 | $473,140 | $111,860 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $585,000 | $473,140 | $111,860 |
| 2015 | $6,021 | $523,000 | $411,140 | $111,860 |
| 2014 | $5,629 | $489,912 | $378,052 | $111,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map