Estimated Value: $310,000 - $490,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
746
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83107 Sonora Ave, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $416,198, approximately $557 per square foot. 83107 Sonora Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Iris Cardenas Rosa
Bought by
Jdls Company Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Cardenas Alejandro
Bought by
Cardenas Rosa Iris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Hudson Deanna
Bought by
Castillo Maria Del Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Hudson Deanna
Bought by
Hudson Deanna and Family Trust Of Deanna Hudson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jdls Company Inc | $50,000 | Jdls Company Inc | |
| Cardenas Rosa Iris | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Cardenas Rosa Iris | $50,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Castillo Maria Del Carmen | $30,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hudson Deanna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $331,887 | $52,020 | $279,867 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $319,000 | $50,000 | $269,000 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $93,200 | $51,000 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $23,787 | $23,787 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $23,544 | $23,544 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $34,622 | $23,083 | $11,539 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $33,944 | $22,631 | $11,313 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $33,280 | $22,188 | $11,092 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $32,628 | $21,753 | $10,875 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $32,139 | $21,427 | $10,712 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $31,511 | $21,008 | $10,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map