8311 E 132nd St S Bixby, OK 74008
North Bixby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8311 E 132nd St S, Bixby, OK 74008 and is currently estimated at $183,270, approximately $165 per square foot. 8311 E 132nd St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby East Elementary, Bixby Middle School, and Bixby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Robbins Annetta M Allen and Robbins Jeremy
Bought by
Phillips Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,333
Outstanding Balance
$68,573
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Boyd Jamie Allen and Boyd Robbe
Bought by
Allen Annetta M and Allen David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,051
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Jane E | $92,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Allen Annetta M | $84,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Jane E | $90,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Annetta M | $84,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $9,626 | $1,179 | $8,447 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $9,316 | $1,615 | $7,701 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $10,015 | $2,192 | $7,823 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $9,424 | $1,926 | $7,498 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $9,120 | $1,864 | $7,256 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $9,120 | $1,864 | $7,256 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $9,120 | $1,864 | $7,256 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $9,120 | $1,864 | $7,256 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $10,120 | $2,068 | $8,052 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $10,120 | $2,068 | $8,052 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $10,120 | $2,068 | $8,052 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $9,295 | $2,068 | $7,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map