8322 E 132nd St S Bixby, OK 74008
North Bixby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,279 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,695
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8322 E 132nd St S, Bixby, OK 74008 and is currently estimated at $228,820, approximately $134 per square foot. 8322 E 132nd St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby East Elementary, Bixby Middle School, and Bixby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Gorbet Alice I
Bought by
Gorbet Alice I and Gorbet-Nation Lavonne J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Gorbet Alice I
Bought by
Gorbet-Nation Lavonne J and Gorbet Cleo Iola
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorbet Alice I | -- | -- | |
| Gorbet-Nation Lavonne J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $10,338 | $1,274 | $9,064 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $9,846 | $1,726 | $8,120 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $9,377 | $1,917 | $7,460 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $7,931 | $2,007 | $5,924 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $7,931 | $2,007 | $5,924 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $7,931 | $2,007 | $5,924 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $7,671 | $1,941 | $5,730 |
| 2018 | $975 | $7,418 | $1,877 | $5,541 |
| 2017 | $937 | $8,173 | $2,068 | $6,105 |
| 2016 | $925 | $8,173 | $2,068 | $6,105 |
| 2015 | $885 | $8,173 | $2,068 | $6,105 |
| 2014 | $884 | $8,173 | $2,068 | $6,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map