8311 Harrisburg Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $125,694 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8311 Harrisburg Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $172,924, approximately $225 per square foot. 8311 Harrisburg Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Darbydale Elementary School, Hayes Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Chambers Steven Dwight
Bought by
Blackburn Brian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Brian L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $23,640 | $6,620 | $17,020 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $23,640 | $6,620 | $17,020 |
| 2023 | $896 | $23,640 | $6,620 | $17,020 |
| 2022 | $938 | $19,960 | $5,290 | $14,670 |
| 2021 | $943 | $19,960 | $5,290 | $14,670 |
| 2020 | $950 | $19,960 | $5,290 | $14,670 |
| 2019 | $858 | $16,700 | $5,030 | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $893 | $16,700 | $5,030 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $891 | $16,700 | $5,030 | $11,670 |
| 2016 | $835 | $14,710 | $4,370 | $10,340 |
| 2015 | $835 | $14,710 | $4,370 | $10,340 |
| 2014 | $827 | $14,710 | $4,370 | $10,340 |
| 2013 | $846 | $14,740 | $4,370 | $10,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map