$449,900
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,647/month

Total Views 3,863
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,661 Sq Ft
$271 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully renovated single-family home 3-bedroom, 2-bath with a pool located in Stonebridge Subdivision in East Orlando. This meticulously updated residence offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and classic charm, making it a must-see property for those seeking a comfortable and stylish living space. This home has been thoughtfully updated with major improvements, including re-piping, new A/C, new water heater, new kitchen cabinets, and new appliances including stove, microwave, and dishwasher. The interior features fully renovated bathrooms, new flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, plus new ceiling fans and blinds. Step outside and enjoy your own private pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near the airport, shopping, dining, schools, major highways, and Orlando attractions. This turnkey property is ready for you to move in and start enjoying the comforts and peace of mind in this beautifully updated home. Schedule a showing today and make this your new sanctuary!

Listing Agent

Flavio Alves

AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-466-0256 License #3101568 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,233

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,384 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned RSTD R-2

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,661 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Kayla Smith Association, Phone Number (201) 208-2272
  • Visit Association Website
  • Stonebridge Ph 01 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,233

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,384 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1661
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Building Area Total: 2158
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6384
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 200.48
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Commodity Cir - Ste 11
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 270.86
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Walk-Up
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-466-0256
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Living Area Meters: 154.31

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Lighting
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0435G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 325
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Kayla Smith
  • Phone: 201-208-2272
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer Agent is responsible to verify restrictions with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: kaylasmith@artmislifestyle.com
  • Association URL: https://stonebridgevillagehoa.org

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 325.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 27.08
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 27.08

Schools

  • Elementary School: Three Points Elem
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Odyssey Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSTD R-2
  • Parcel Number: 14-23-30-8325-11-020
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify lease restriction with HOA directly and local city and county laws.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2232.57
  • Tax Block: K
  • Tax Book Number: 30-30
  • Tax Lot: 2

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: buyer to verify approval process with the HOA directly.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,326 $338,270 $85,000 $253,270
2025 $2,326 $343,560 $85,000 $258,560
2024 $1,830 $137,945 -- --
2023 $1,830 $130,152 $0 $0
2022 $1,737 $126,361 $0 $0
2021 $1,698 $122,681 $0 $0
2020 $1,611 $120,987 $0 $0
2019 $1,644 $118,267 $0 $0
2018 $1,627 $116,062 $0 $0
2017 $1,586 $183,095 $25,000 $158,095
2016 $1,556 $167,437 $25,000 $142,437
2015 $1,578 $159,102 $25,000 $134,102
2014 $1,614 $127,651 $25,000 $102,651
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $449,900 -1.1% $271 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $454,900 +44.4% $274 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Sold $315,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Price Changed $315,000 -10.4% $187 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $351,500 -5.0% $209 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $370,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $315,000 Mainstay Title
Quit Claim Deed $100 Mainstay Title
Certificate Of Transfer $229,700 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Brownstone Title Services Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $376,500 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6396547

Stellar MLS

APN: 14-2330-8325-11-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.