8312 Griffith Ct Stockton, CA 95212
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $509,316
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8312 Griffith Ct, Stockton, CA 95212 and is currently estimated at $491,829, approximately $264 per square foot. 8312 Griffith Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ansel Adams School, Morada Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Arnaiz Development Co Inc
Bought by
Heinle Ronald and Heinle Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,543
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,286
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinle Ronald | $278,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heinle Ronald | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $394,997 | $118,000 | $276,997 |
| 2024 | $4,905 | $387,253 | $115,687 | $271,566 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $379,661 | $113,419 | $266,242 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $372,218 | $111,196 | $261,022 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $364,920 | $109,016 | $255,904 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $361,180 | $107,899 | $253,281 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $354,099 | $105,784 | $248,315 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $347,157 | $103,710 | $243,447 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $329,000 | $98,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $293,000 | $88,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $266,000 | $80,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map