8312 Juniper Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $636,465
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8312 Juniper Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently priced at $636,465, approximately $757 per square foot. 8312 Juniper Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Oleander Elementary School, Fontana Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Cambero Dental Corporation
Bought by
Lc & Cc Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Cambero Dental Corporation
Bought by
Cambero Dental Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Cambero Mustafa Dental Group Inc
Bought by
City Of Fontana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Cripps Charles E
Bought by
Cambero Mustafa Dental Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,600
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lc & Cc Enterprise Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cambero Dental Corporation | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| City Of Fontana | -- | None Available | |
| Cambero Mustafa Dental Group Inc | $300,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cambero Dental Corporation | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cambero Mustafa Dental Group Inc | $307,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $239,081 | $83,562 | $155,519 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $234,394 | $81,924 | $152,470 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $229,798 | $80,318 | $149,480 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $225,292 | $78,743 | $146,549 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $220,874 | $77,199 | $143,675 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $218,609 | $76,407 | $142,202 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $214,323 | $74,909 | $139,414 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $210,120 | $73,440 | $136,680 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $358,915 | $51,927 | $306,988 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $351,878 | $50,909 | $300,969 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $346,592 | $50,144 | $296,448 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $339,803 | $49,162 | $290,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map