NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8312 Silvia Path Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $550,000 - $591,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,187 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2022

Last sale price $440,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,106 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of November 2022

Ranch home in popular Country Meadow. No need to build, this 4 year young JMG ranch home has all the extras done for you. This larger ranch home has 3 bedrooms, plus a den/office. White kitchen with contrast gray island features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, tray ceiling with crown moldings, tile backsplash, breakfast bar, beverage area, pantry, and table area all opening to the living room with stepped up high ceilings, wall of custom windows, and gas fireplace. Spacious entry foyer is flanked by entertainment sized dining room with extra high tray ceiling and upgraded moldings and den/office with french doors. Split bedroom plan for privacy. Owner's suite has tray ceiling, hardwood floors, walk-in closet, private bath with no step tile & glass mud laid shower, radiant in-floor heat with thermostat and dual vanity. Mud room with bench/cubbies, convenient powder rm, 1st floor laundry, finished staircase to full basement with egress window. Whole house generator. Tankless water heater. Full front porch with stone columns. Composite deck. Storage shed. Showings begin 10/05.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shane Tibbitts

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40TI1157283 Listed on: 10/03/2022

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Co-Listed By

Bruce Tibbitts

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40TI0975815

Last Buyer's Agent

Miriam Bashore

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40BA0930478

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,608

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 15,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x140
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,187 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Country Meadow Subdivision, Jmg / Barrington Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-074-000-0022-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,608

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Builder Model: JMG / Barrington
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBPP07
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-752-0320
  • Subdivision Name: Country Meadow
  • Directions: Caughdenoy Rd into Country Meadow at Lona Lane to Left on Lyle Drive to Fuchsia Path to Right on Johanna Drive to Silvia Path.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3547
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gillette Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-074-000-0022-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15450.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11608.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cicero Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2022
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.2%
Current Estimated Value
$573,251

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,251
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,151
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,100

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Naylor Patrick J $440,000 Old Republic Title
Naylor Patrick $440,000 Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Naylor Patrick $352,000
Closed Naylor Patrick J $352,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $201 / Sq Ft
10/08/2022 10/08/22 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2022 10/03/22 For Sale $449,900 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,580 $13,100 $1,500 $11,600
2024 $12,580 $13,100 $1,500 $11,600
2023 $12,097 $13,100 $1,500 $11,600
2022 $11,749 $12,400 $1,500 $10,900
2021 $11,609 $12,400 $1,500 $10,900
2020 $11,175 $12,400 $1,500 $10,900
2019 -- $12,400 $1,500 $10,900
2018 $7,214 $8,000 $1,500 $6,500
2017 $814 $1,500 $1,500 $0
2016 $814 $1,500 $1,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1437111

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-074-000-0022-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.