8313 121st St E Puyallup, WA 98373
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $692,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8313 121st St E, Puyallup, WA 98373 and is currently estimated at $630,025, approximately $242 per square foot. 8313 121st St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Zeiger Elementary School, Ballou Junior High School, and Gov. John Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Erin L
Bought by
Ih2 Property Washington Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Hollstein John Louis
Bought by
Anderson Erin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Terpstra Gordon A
Bought by
Anderson Erin L and Hollstein John Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,826
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih2 Property Washington Lp | $176,200 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anderson Erin L | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Erin L | $141,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Erin L | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Erin L | $139,826 | |
| Closed | Anderson Erin L | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,413 | $571,500 | $216,300 | $355,200 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $547,400 | $206,700 | $340,700 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $514,200 | $212,200 | $302,000 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $550,900 | $205,300 | $345,600 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $395,700 | $133,100 | $262,600 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $372,500 | $116,500 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $339,900 | $113,200 | $226,700 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $328,100 | $95,900 | $232,200 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $255,400 | $77,900 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $229,000 | $64,400 | $164,600 |
| 2013 | $3,351 | $205,000 | $59,400 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map