8313 Hall St Lenexa, KS 66219
Estimated Value: $380,859 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8313 Hall St, Lenexa, KS 66219 and is currently estimated at $394,715, approximately $246 per square foot. 8313 Hall St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $42,343 | $7,788 | $34,555 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $40,078 | $7,788 | $32,290 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $37,421 | $6,493 | $30,928 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $34,328 | $5,903 | $28,425 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $30,360 | $5,903 | $24,457 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $28,681 | $5,903 | $22,778 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $27,267 | $4,921 | $22,346 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $26,358 | $4,921 | $21,437 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $24,852 | $4,276 | $20,576 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $23,311 | $4,085 | $19,226 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $22,149 | $4,085 | $18,064 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,608 | $4,085 | $16,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map