8313 Old Ranch Rd Citrus Heights, CA 95610
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $566,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8313 Old Ranch Rd, Citrus Heights, CA 95610 and is currently estimated at $523,936, approximately $297 per square foot. 8313 Old Ranch Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Colford James W and Colford Shirley L
Bought by
Colford James W and Colford Shirley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colford James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $150,793 | $18,084 | $132,709 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $147,837 | $17,730 | $130,107 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $144,939 | $17,383 | $127,556 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $142,098 | $17,043 | $125,055 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $139,312 | $16,709 | $122,603 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $137,884 | $16,538 | $121,346 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $135,181 | $16,214 | $118,967 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $132,532 | $15,897 | $116,635 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $129,935 | $15,586 | $114,349 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $127,388 | $15,281 | $112,107 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $125,476 | $15,052 | $110,424 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $123,019 | $14,758 | $108,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map