8314 Brookfield Rd Richmond, VA 23227
Chamberlayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8314 Brookfield Rd, Richmond, VA 23227 and is currently estimated at $414,611, approximately $204 per square foot. 8314 Brookfield Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Chamberlayne Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $350,600 | $63,300 | $287,300 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $331,900 | $63,300 | $268,600 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $331,900 | $63,300 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $312,200 | $57,700 | $254,500 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $264,900 | $50,000 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $264,900 | $50,000 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $245,100 | $50,000 | $195,100 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $237,800 | $46,600 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $227,900 | $46,600 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $212,000 | $46,600 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $888 | $204,100 | $46,600 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $888 | $204,100 | $46,600 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map