V
Seller's Agent in 2026
Viktor Miljesic
Trillionaire Realty
(520) 858-2378
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
A well-arranged layout defines this3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the gated 55+ community of Fountain of the Sun. The single-level layout includes defined living and dining areas, a split-bedroom design for added privacy, and a covered two-car carport. The interior offers good natural light and practical room separation suitable for everyday comfort. A covered patio and workshop provide additional space for storage or hobbies. The home may require updates, giving buyers the opportunity to personalize. Community amenities include golf, clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center, and guard-gated entry, with nearby parks, shopping, and Loop 202 access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trillionaire Realty License #SA666503000 Listed on: 01/12/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $210,900 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $210,900 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $210,900 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Price Changed | $210,900 | -5.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $222,000 | -24.7% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Sold | $295,000 | -3.3% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2023 05/07/23 | For Sale | $305,000 | +29.8% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Sold | $235,000 | +2.2% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2021 03/21/21 | For Sale | $230,000 | +109.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Sold | $110,000 | -7.6% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2013 03/30/13 | Price Changed | $119,000 | -11.9% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2013 01/10/13 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $10,139 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $9,657 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $11,050 | $5,740 | $5,310 |
| 2022 | $983 | $9,680 | $4,640 | $5,040 |
| 2021 | $996 | $9,490 | $4,380 | $5,110 |
| 2020 | $983 | $9,040 | $3,790 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $918 | $10,040 | $3,530 | $6,510 |
| 2018 | $881 | $9,840 | $3,320 | $6,520 |
| 2017 | $855 | $8,440 | $3,080 | $5,360 |
| 2016 | $839 | $8,600 | $3,100 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $779 | $6,220 | $3,080 | $3,140 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2026
Viktor Miljesic
Trillionaire Realty
(520) 858-2378
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Chris Lawrence
Trillionaire Realty
(877) 410-2037
1 in this area
820 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marylynn Olson
RE/MAX
(480) 246-1738
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Corrie Zimmerman Gomez
HomeSmart Lifestyles
(925) 408-2543
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Connie Lyon
DPR Realty
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Minnie Jo Gurule
Apache Gold Realty, LLC
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6967035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.