8314 E Kenyon Dr Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $673,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8314 E Kenyon Dr, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $645,923, approximately $255 per square foot. 8314 E Kenyon Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
The Buy Out Company Lllp
Bought by
Mason Charlotte D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$294,389
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Treffinger Theodore R and Treffinger Joyce M
Bought by
The Buy Out Company Lllp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Charlotte D | $427,500 | Heritage Title Co | |
| The Buy Out Company Lllp | $278,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Charlotte D | $384,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $50,670 | $11,010 | $11,010 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $47,160 | $6,780 | $40,380 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $47,160 | $6,780 | $40,380 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $36,160 | $10,860 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $37,200 | $11,170 | $26,030 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $35,120 | $11,170 | $23,950 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $35,120 | $11,170 | $23,950 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $31,730 | $11,250 | $20,480 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $31,730 | $11,250 | $20,480 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $30,020 | $10,969 | $19,051 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $23,410 | $10,969 | $12,441 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $22,560 | $7,164 | $15,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map