8314 Hunter St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8314 Hunter St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $224,589, approximately $218 per square foot. 8314 Hunter St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Barnes Mary Nadine
Bought by
Vonleggett Khorea and Vonleggett Byron C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,207
Interest Rate
10.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Bearly Orval M and Bearly Barbara
Bought by
Hunt Ronald Claude and Hunt Sandra Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Barnes Beatty G and Barnes Mary Nadine
Bought by
Barnes Beatty G and Barnes Mary Nadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonleggett Khorea | $115,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hunt Ronald Claude | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barnes Beatty G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonleggett Khorea | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $27,640 | $4,146 | $23,494 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $27,066 | $3,654 | $23,412 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $27,066 | $3,308 | $23,758 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $20,900 | $4,873 | $16,027 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $20,900 | $4,873 | $16,027 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $20,826 | $4,873 | $15,953 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $20,826 | $4,873 | $15,953 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $18,126 | $4,241 | $13,885 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $18,126 | $4,241 | $13,885 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $17,672 | $3,131 | $14,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map