NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $250,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,519 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2020

Last sale price $180,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,530 / mo

About This Home

Generously sized 2 bedroom 2 bath with a 2 car garage located on a pond in the popular and beautiful Beacon Woods Village. The cozy front porch features a front double door entrance. A coat closet is in the foyer. From the foyer you can either access the spacious living room or the formal dining room. Off of the living room there is an area you can use as a small dining area. The kitchen has a perfect view to the pond and also has abundant cabinet space and a pantry. Laundry room is perfectly sized with ample shelving. Split bedroom plan. Master suite offers a good sized bathroom with a walk-in shower and also has a walk-in closet. Second bedroom has pond view and plenty of closet space. Large lanai offers great views of the pond and is climate controlled so you can enjoy it year around. HVAC was installed in December 2016. Circuit breaker panel will be changed before closing. The community offers tennis courts, fitness center, pool, golf course and the clubhouse. Close to shopping, dining, entertainment and medical facilities.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2020
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
List Price
$186,500
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-3.49%
Current Estimated Value
$245,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,946
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,965
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,981

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2014
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
List Price
$69,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-13.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Schwendinger Herman
Bought by
Schwendinger Herman and Schwendinger Leni

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Bernard Canniff Tr and Brenda J Weidlich Tr
Bought by
Schwendinger Herman and Schwendinger Julia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,200
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Canniff Bernard A and Weidlich Brenda J
Bought by
Cannifftr Bernard A and Weidlich Brenda J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Birdsong Keith $180,000 Capstone Title Llc
Mckearney Charles $60,000 Attorney
Schwendinger Herman -- Attorney
Schwendinger Herman $74,200 --
Cannifftr Bernard A $100 --
Canniff Bernard A $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Birdsong Keith $144,000
Previous Owner Canniff Bernard A $49,000
Previous Owner Canniff Bernard A $49,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Sold $180,000 -3.5% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2020 09/11/20 For Sale $186,500 +210.8% $123 / Sq Ft
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Sold $60,000 -13.0% $39 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2014 07/25/14 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 For Sale $69,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,325 $172,990 -- --
2025 $2,325 $172,990 -- --
2024 $2,325 $163,390 -- --
2023 $2,233 $158,640 $0 $0
2022 $2,001 $154,020 $0 $0
2021 $1,956 $149,540 $24,744 $124,796
2020 $2,140 $135,119 $16,808 $118,311
2019 $2,001 $126,394 $16,808 $109,586
2018 $1,831 $113,298 $16,808 $96,490
2017 $1,640 $91,488 $16,808 $74,680
2016 $1,442 $76,415 $16,808 $59,607
2015 $1,420 $73,506 $16,808 $56,698
2014 $677 $68,178 $15,488 $52,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.