8315 Crusher Place Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $933,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8315 Crusher Place, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $883,401, approximately $404 per square foot. 8315 Crusher Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Trechter Heather N and Trechter Christopher J
Bought by
Christopher J Trechter And Heather Nh Trechte and Trechter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Trechter Christopher J and Trechter Heather Nh
Bought by
Trechter Heather N H and Trechter Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2003
Sold by
Trechter Heather N H
Bought by
Trechter Christopher J and Trechter Heather N H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Trechter Christopher J
Bought by
Trechter Heather N H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher J Trechter And Heather Nh Trechte | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trechter Heather N H | -- | North Coast Title Co | |
| Trechter Christopher J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Trechter Heather N H | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Trechter Heather N H | $394,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trechter Heather N H | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trechter Christopher J | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trechter Heather N H | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Trechter Heather N H | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $581,758 | $206,818 | $374,940 |
| 2024 | $6,904 | $570,352 | $202,763 | $367,589 |
| 2023 | $6,904 | $559,170 | $198,788 | $360,382 |
| 2022 | $6,651 | $548,207 | $194,891 | $353,316 |
| 2021 | $6,543 | $537,459 | $191,070 | $346,389 |
| 2020 | $6,686 | $531,949 | $189,111 | $342,838 |
| 2019 | $6,648 | $521,519 | $185,403 | $336,116 |
| 2018 | $6,578 | $511,294 | $181,768 | $329,526 |
| 2017 | $6,515 | $501,269 | $178,204 | $323,065 |
| 2016 | $6,098 | $491,441 | $174,710 | $316,731 |
| 2015 | $5,928 | $484,060 | $172,086 | $311,974 |
| 2014 | $5,837 | $474,579 | $168,716 | $305,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map