8315 E Willowbrook Rd Wichita, KS 67207
Bonnie Brae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,481 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8315 E Willowbrook Rd, Wichita, KS 67207 and is currently estimated at $215,741, approximately $141 per square foot. 8315 E Willowbrook Rd is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Minneha Core Knowledge Elementary School, Coleman Environmental Magnet Middle School, and Wichita Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Howard Lindley Cox Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ream Sara L and Ream Steven N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Cox Howard Lindley
Bought by
Cox Howard Lindley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ream Sara L | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Howard Lindley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $19,723 | $5,750 | $13,973 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $18,090 | $4,750 | $13,340 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $17,768 | $4,485 | $13,283 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $16,606 | $2,990 | $13,616 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $15,962 | $2,990 | $12,972 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $14,640 | $2,990 | $11,650 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $14,077 | $1,921 | $12,156 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map