8315 May Ave Middletown, OH 45042
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8315 May Ave, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $220,374, approximately $155 per square foot. 8315 May Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Madison High School and Germantown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
King Charles and Newman Sharon K
Bought by
King Charles and Newman Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
King Charles
Bought by
King Charles and Newman Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
King Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Middleton Randall D
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Greenfield Kenneth J and Longworth Toni
Bought by
Middleton Randall D and Middleton Jill D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,055
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Charles | -- | None Available | |
| King Charles | -- | None Available | |
| King Charles | -- | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Va | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Middleton Randall D | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Middleton Randall D | $122,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $47,150 | $6,320 | $40,830 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $47,150 | $6,320 | $40,830 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $47,150 | $6,320 | $40,830 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $35,100 | $6,320 | $28,780 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $35,100 | $6,320 | $28,780 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $35,100 | $6,320 | $28,780 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $28,850 | $5,840 | $23,010 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $28,850 | $5,840 | $23,010 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $28,850 | $5,840 | $23,010 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $27,300 | $5,840 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $27,300 | $5,840 | $21,460 |
| 2014 | $704 | $27,300 | $5,840 | $21,460 |
| 2013 | $704 | $13,260 | $5,840 | $7,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map