Seller's Agent in 2025
Audrey Murphy
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(916) 595-7885
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $541,567 - $560,000
Welcome to 8316 Dalkeith where comfort, style, and thoughtful updates come together beautifully. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,083 sq ft of inviting living space, featuring an updated kitchen and refreshed bathrooms that blend modern finishes with everyday functionality. Enjoy year-round comfort with a 2 year old HVAC system, new water heater, garbage disposal plus the added efficiency and savings of owned solar. The backyard has just been freshly seeded, offering a clean slate for your outdoor vision whether that's a lush lawn, play area, or garden retreat. Inside, the flexible floor plan provides room to spread out, work, and unwind. The light-filled kitchen opens to the main living area, making it perfect for entertaining or casual evenings at home. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms provide new carpet, privacy and versatility for family, guests, or a dedicated office. This is a home where important updates have already been done; leaving you more time to relax, enjoy, and make it your own. Move-in ready, well-maintained, and truly welcoming.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #01865349 Listed on: 12/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarasenko Vitalii | $555,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Gwin Jesse J | $392,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Okoroike Columbus O | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Okoroike Columbus O | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarasenko Vitalii | $527,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gwin Jesse J | $384,899 | |
| Previous Owner | Okoroike Columbus O | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okoroike Columbus O | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | $555,000 | -0.9% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $560,000 | +42.9% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Sold | $392,000 | +0.5% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -2.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -3.6% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $428,703 | $92,956 | $335,747 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $420,298 | $91,134 | $329,164 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $412,058 | $89,348 | $322,710 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $403,980 | $87,597 | $316,383 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $396,060 | $85,880 | $310,180 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $392,000 | $85,000 | $307,000 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $196,795 | $57,244 | $139,551 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $192,937 | $56,122 | $136,815 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $189,155 | $55,022 | $134,133 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $185,447 | $53,944 | $131,503 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $182,662 | $53,134 | $129,528 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $179,085 | $52,094 | $126,991 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Audrey Murphy
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(916) 595-7885
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nadezhda Malenko
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 213-5196
9 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
George Brown
Thompson + Brown Real Estate
(916) 771-4177
22 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Cristina Pena
Thompson + Brown Real Estate
(916) 616-5677
19 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225145689
APN: 203-0860-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.